About

The owner of this beautiful site and its content is me:
Luisa Herold, born on February 22. 1998 in Germany. (Have fun googling)
Pseudonyms: Lucia Lunar/Camyll Turner
Common usernames for bullshit and social media:
Einzelmais (former: xoxo4c756c75)
Gender: Unicorn
Pronouns: Idgaf

Me.

I am a (calculate my current age yourself)-year-old computer science student/artist/writer/musician.
As you see, I do a shitload of different stuff. Sometimes even at the same time.
This page does not support blog notifications (yet), so if you enjoy my content, check out my social media links in the top-left corner.
What else? I like fluffy animals and cookies and I basically hate humanity and pants. Thanks for your attention.


Privacy Policy

  • I do not use cookies, I eat them.
  • I do not collect your data because I do not care about your data.
  • I will not use your email (you can voluntarily enter in order to post a comment) to stalk you
  • I use an anti-spam plugin though

Languages

I used to post in english but since I decided to write my books in german at first, I will probably end up posting both. I will use tags to mark them and I am currently testing plugins, that let me apply tags to pages as well.